Sweet Almond oil is one of the most popular oils in use in aromatherapy. The oil comes exclusively from almonds selectively cultivated for their sweet taste. It is popularly used for skin and hair care. Our pure almond oil is rich in minerals, proteins, natural antioxidants and includes a variety of vitamins.
- Almond oil is mild and can be used on all skin types including sensitive skin and is known for its ability to soften and re condition the skin.
- When rubbed into the skin, it gets fully absorbed, making it a suitable after bath application.
- Can be applied on scalp and hair to promote healthy hair.
- Can be used with or without Essential Oils
- Suitable for use in cosmetics and homemade soaps
Ingredients: Pure Sweet Almond Oil
For external use only.
Store in a cool, dry place.
Keep out of children’s reach.
Discontinue and consult a doctor if adverse reactions occur.
Always seek a professional’s advice for accurate measurements when blending oils.
Note: We describe our products in good faith. The information provided about all of our products are derived from the use and characteristics commonly attributed to it, although we do believe these products can be of great benefit, we do not claim to cure any conditions.